Chess
Books
Rare
Books
Chess
Books
Esoteric
Buddhism
Hinduism
Healing
natureday.com
Site
Map
Bjelajac
Chess Informant (Sahovski Informator) 50
volume set No. 1 - 50
US$ 400.00 Shipping within
U.S.A.:US$ 3.50 [Rates & Speeds]
Book Description: World Chess Federation. Fifty thick
paperbacks #1-50(with index to 1-30), 400 - 500 pages
each most volumes, all in very good to fine condition
(mostly fine). Bobby Fischer was once asked how he was
able to play so well and he said that he "played
all the game in the Chess Informant." In 8 languages.
Inventory # Chess9032
Mont,
J. du
US$ 20.00 Shipping within U.S.A.:US$
3.50
McKay, no date. Hardback, very good in very good d.j.
Schiller, Eric How to Play the Torre Attack (ISBN:0875681999)
US$ 20.00 Shipping within U.S.A.:US$ 3.50 [Rates &
Speeds]
Book Description: Chess Digest 1991. Paperback,owner's
signiture on rear endpapers o/w a fine copy.
Pachman, Ludek (International
Grand Master) Indian Defences Chess: Indian Systems US$
20.00 Shipping within U.S.A.:US$ 3.50 [Rates &
Speeds]
Chess Ltd. Hardback, 315 pages, very good condition.
Watts, W. H. Book of the
Hastings International Masters Chess Tournament of 1922
(ISBN:0486219607)
US$ 20.00 Shipping within
U.S.A.:US$ 3.50 [Rates & Speeds]
Dover Publications, 1968. Trade paperback, bookplate o/w
fine in condition.
Karklins, Andrew MODERN GRANDMASTER
CHESS As Exemplified in the 1964 USSR Zonal Tournament.
Spassky, Stein, Bronstein, Kholmov, Korchnoi, Suetin,
& Geller. US$ 24.00 Shipping
within U.S.A.:US$ 3.50 [Rates & Speeds]
Chicago 1974. Hardback, fine in fine d.j. (like new).
Donaldson, John ALEKHINE
IN EUROPE AND ASIA (ISBN:1879479125)
US$ 25.00 Shipping within
U.S.A.:US$ 3.50 [Rates & Speeds]
International Chess Enterprise, 1993. Paperback, SIGNED
BY THE AUTHOR (John Donaldson), very good condition.
Bogoljubov, Efim Mikhail
Chigorin: Selected Games (ISBN:0713457198)
US$ 25.00 Shipping within
U.S.A.:US$ 3.50 [Rates & Speeds]
Batsford, 1987. Trade paperback, fine (like new) condition.
Bookseller Inventory # Chess7890
Lasker, Emanuel The International
Chess Congress St. Petersburg 1909 (ISBN:0486224414)
US$ 25.00 Shipping within
U.S.A.:US$ 3.50 [Rates & Speeds]
Dover, 1971. Paperback, very good condition. Bookseller
Inventory # Chess4895
Shamkovi,
Shamkovich,
Leonid The Modern Chess Sacrifice (ISBN:0679130543) US$
25.00 [Convert Currency] Shipping within U.S.A.:US$
3.50 [Rates & Speeds]
David McKay 1978. Hardback, Fine in fine dust jacket.
Bookseller Inventory # Chess6689
Kuhnle,
H. & Schaufelberger,
H. Bobby Fischer VIII Interzonal Chess Tournament Interzonenturnier
Palma de Mallorca 1970
US$ 25.00 Shipping within
U.S.A.:US$ 3.50 [Rates & Speeds]
Zurich, 1971. Trade paperback, fine condition, Bobby Fischer
was the winner of the tournament, text in German and English,
algrbric notations.
Geller, Yefim (Grandmaster)
Grandmaster Geller at the Chessboard
US$ 25.00 Shipping within
U.S.A.:US$ 3.50 [Rates & Speeds]
The Chess Player, 1969 (1st. edition). Trade paperback,
translated from Geller's autobiography, in very good+
condition. Inventory # Chess803
Smyslov, Vassily & Alexander
Liepnieks Vassily Smyslov World Chess Champion
Price: US$ 25.00 Shipping
within U.S.A.:US$ 3.50 [Rates & Speeds] Pub. by Author,
1958. Paperback, very good condition. Bookseller
Pachman, Ludek Attack and
Defence in Modern Chess Tactics (ISBN:0710073739) Price:
US$ 28.00 [Convert Currency]
Shipping within U.S.A.:US$ 3.50 [Rates & Speeds] Book
Description: McKay 1973. Hardback, fine condition, no
d.j. Bookseller Inventory # Chess08897[Bookseller &
Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]
Wells,
Peter
The Complete Semi-Slav (ISBN:0805032886)
Price: US$ 35.00 Shipping
within U.S.A.:US$ 3.50 [Rates & Speeds]
Book Description: Henry Holt, 1994. Paperback, 304 pages,
very good+ condition. Bookseller Inventory # Chess
Matanavic,
Aleksandar
Chess Olympiad Skopje 1972
Price: US$ 45.00 Shipping
within U.S.A.:US$ 3.50 [Rates & Speeds]
Chess Informant, 1972 (First Edition). Large hardback,
very good+ in very good dust jacket. # Chess3900
Hochberg, Burt Chess Life
& Review 1975 12 issues complete
Price: US$ 50.00 Shipping
within U.S.A.:US$ 3.50 [Rates & Speeds]
1971. Paperbacks, very good to fine condition. Inventory
# Chess4537
148. Hochberg, Burt (editor) Chess Life & Review 1978
12 issues complete
Price: US$ 50.00 Shipping within U.S.A.:US$ 3.50 [Rates
& Speeds]
1978. Paperbacks, Karpov vs Korchinoi world championship
match, very good to fine condition.
Hochberg, Burt, editor Chess
Life & Review 1973 12 issues complete
Price: US$ 50.00 Shipping
within U.S.A.:US$ 3.50 [Rates & Speeds]
1973. Paperbacks, Bobby Fischer still ranked #1, fine
condition. Bookseller
The Life and Games of Mikhail Tal
(ISBN:0890582238)
Price: US$ 100.00 Shipping
within U.S.A.:US$ 3.50 [Rates & Speeds]
R. H. M. Press, 1976. Thick hardback, 525 pages, very
good+ condition, no dust jacket.